Net Metering

#AtollIslandTotal Capacity Allocated (kW) Available  
Business (kW)Domestic (kW)Government (kW)
1KKaashidhoo76.820.0071.904.92
2KGaafaru94.557.8480.626.09
3KDhiffushi86.6531.6150.574.47
4KThulusdhoo80.530
78.77
1.76
5KHimmafushi85.4417.3166.681.45
6KHulhumale'1,593.75516.131,011.8765.75
7KThilafushi335.15326.8908.26
8KGulhifalhu22.9022.9000
9KMale'15,307.49
4,571.51

9,345.77

1,390.21
10KVillingili233.350.14207.2225.99
11KGulhi79.5016.9259.303.28
12KMaafushi224.9059.07
116.8149.02
13KGuraidhoo102.55
16.8271.0214.71
14AAUkulhas89.7718.2465.456.08
15AABodufulhudhoo52.701237.543.16
16AAMathiveri71.8613.1851.087.60
17AAFeridhoo39.354.6931.153.51
18AAMaalhos45.3013.3529.182.77
19AAHimandhoo635.2054.013.79
20AARasdhoo100.3030.5269.780.00
21AAThoddoo139.4035.0198.276.12
22AAOmadhoo15.840.3814.421.04
23AAKunburudhoo34.704.7528.181.77
24ADhDhigurah79.3930.6444.933.82
25ADhDhihdhoo0000
26ADhFenfushi71.466.1556.958.36
27ADhHangnameedhoo41.158.2328.484.44
28ADhMahibadhoo108.080.00
96.12
11.96
29ADhMandhoo44.9512.2929.772.89
30ADhDhagethi75.9413.3555.347.25
31VFulidhoo40.229.25
28.96
2.01
32VThinadhoo4933.6214.341.04
33VKeyodhoo55.1011.0141.892.20
34VRakeedhoo0000
35VFelidhoo42.05
6.4323.93

11.69