skip to Main Content
Electrical Faults: 104 or 3333030 General Billing Inquiries: 3314949 or 7788438

Net Metering

Updated on 27th June 2022
#AtollIslandTotal Capacity Allocated (kW) Available  
Business (kW)Domestic (kW)Government (kW)
1KKaashidhoo226.4039.13160.5226.75
2KGaafaru117.9735.3970.7811.80
3KDhiffushi166.9031.59115.9819.33
4KThulusdhoo237.2837.99170.8228.47
5KHimmafushi144.7845.9490.558.29
6KHulhumale'4,762.981,397.322,911.29454.37
7KThilafushi432.269.74362.1660.36
8KGulhifalhu278.1016.202.70
9KMale'20,592.706,253.2412,509.741,829.72
10KVillingili503.2298.57345.0359.62
11KGulhi112.6833.8067.6111.27
12KMaafushi746.53179.86485.7280.95
13KGuraidhoo231.4272.43144.8514.14
14AAUkulhas211.4147.17140.7823.46
15AABodufulhudhoo69.8723.2946.580
16AAMathiveri93.9531.3262.630
17AAFeridhoo42.2312.6725.344.22
18AAMaalhos25.868.6217.240
19AAHimandhoo95.9315.8168.0812.04
20AARasdhoo219.9061.07158.830
21AAThoddoo235.4081.64132.3521.41
22AAOmadhoo52.3213.8432.985.50
23AAKunburudhoo42.3314.1128.220
24ADhDhigurah137.2142.6280.3814.21
25ADhDhihdhoo8.462.825.640
26ADhFenfushi96.2328.8757.749.62
27ADhHangnameedhoo52.5716.1731.015.39
28ADhMahibadhoo253.7776.42155.1722.18
29ADhMandhoo13.527.074.092.36
30ADhDhagethi135.7524.6695.2215.87
31VFulidhoo83.6021.1053.578.93
32VThinadhoo68.6120.5841.176.86
33VKeyodhoo7622.8045.607.60
34VRakeedhoo0000
35VFelidhoo68.315.9555.287.08
Back To Top