skip to Main Content
Electrical Faults: 104 or 3333030 General Billing Inquiries: 3314949 or 7788438

Net Metering

Updated on 13th January 2022
#AtollIslandTotal Capacity Allocated (kW) Available  
Business (kW)Domestic (kW)Government (kW)
1KKaashidhoo94.12080.6713.45
2KGaafaru101.9330.5861.1610.19
3KDhiffushi47.03040.316.72
4KThulusdhoo67.67056.1611.51
5KHimmafushi83.8427.6553.992.20
6KHulhumale'2490.77727.891506.04256.84
7KThilafushi266.7080.01160.0226.67
8KGulhifalhu0000
9KMale'15074.564383.689290.90
1399.98
10KVillingili217.871.34190.5425.99
11KGulhi74.2122.2644.537.42
12KMaafushi266.9335.98197.9632.99
13KGuraidhoo121.7136.5173.0312.17
14AAUkulhas101.6414.4174.7712.46
15AABodufulhudhoo46.0315.3430.690
16AAMathiveri67.5723.2743.480.82
17AAFeridhoo39.6211.8923.773.96
18AAMaalhos39.2011.7617.530
19AAHimandhoo43.630.1236.706.81
20AARasdhoo102.7625.7876.980
21AAThoddoo106.2437.4661.777.01
22AAOmadhoo0000
23AAKunburudhoo39.2813.0926.190
24ADhDhigurah80.0525.4746.098.49
25ADhDhihdhoo0000
26ADhFenfushi65.1021.5443.080.48
27ADhHangnameedhoo39.5112.2523.184.08
28ADhMahibadhoo118.1438.6779.470
29ADhMandhoo20.918.259.912.75
30ADhDhagethi50.081.1848.360.54
31VFulidhoo30.78024.384.40
32VThinadhoo10.863.266.511.09
33VKeyodhoo52.8115.8431.695.28
34VRakeedhoo0000
35VFelidhoo19.57019.140.43
Back To Top