Electrical Faults: 104 or 3333030 General billing inquiries: 3314949

Net Metering

#AtollIslandTotal Capacity Allocated (kW) Available  
Business (kW)Domestic (kW)Government (kW)
1KKaashidhoo76.820.0071.904.92
2KGaafaru94.557.8480.626.09
3KDhiffushi86.6531.6150.574.47
4KThulusdhoo109.3928.86
78.77
1.76
5KHimmafushi85.4417.3166.681.45
6KHulhumale'1615.75538.13
1011.87
65.75
7KThilafushi335.15326.8908.26
8KGulhifalhu22.9022.9000
9KMale'15332.994579.01
9345.77
1408.21
10KVillingili257.3524.14
207.22
25.99
11KGulhi79.5016.9259.303.28
12KMaafushi268.90103.07116.8149.02
13KGuraidhoo102.5516.8271.0214.71
14AAUkulhas89.7718.2465.456.08
15AABodufulhudhoo52.701237.543.16
16AAMathiveri71.8613.1851.087.60
17AAFeridhoo39.354.6931.153.51
18AAMaalhos45.3013.3529.182.77
19AAHimandhoo635.2054.013.79
20AARasdhoo100.3030.5269.780.00
21AAThoddoo139.4035.0198.276.12
22AAOmadhoo15.840.3814.421.04
23AAKunburudhoo34.704.7528.181.77
24ADhDhigurah84.2530.6449.793.82
25ADhDhihdhoo0000
26ADhFenfushi71.466.1556.958.36
27ADhHangnameedhoo41.158.2328.484.44
28ADhMahibadhoo108.080.00
96.12
11.96
29ADhMandhoo44.9512.2929.772.89
30ADhDhagethi75.9513.3555.347.25
31VFulidhoo40.229.25
28.96
2.01
32VThinadhoo4933.6214.341.04
33VKeyodhoo55.1011.0141.892.20
34VRakeedhoo0000
35VFelidhoo57.356.4339.2311.69